Loading…
MNCodes Summit has ended

Featured Speakers

avatar for Joseph Adamji

Joseph Adamji

Science Museum of Minnesota, Kitty Andersen Youth Science Center
avatar for Shiranthi Goonathilaka

Shiranthi Goonathilaka

Science Museum of Minnesota, Kitty Andersen Youth Science Center

Speakers

avatar for Arik Anderson

Arik Anderson

Austin Public Schools
avatar for Siri Anderson

Siri Anderson

St. Catherine University
Director of Graduate Education for Licensed Teachers
JB

Jeannie Badger

High Tech Kids
DB

Dave Ballard

Richfield Public Schools
HB

Heather Benedict

St. Catherine University
Consultant
DB

Deb Besser

St. Thomas University
avatar for Dr. Lanise Block

Dr. Lanise Block

Sankore Consulting
Founder, Principal Consulting
avatar for Tami Brass

Tami Brass

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Sarah Carter

Sarah Carter

Twin Cities PBS
Manager, STEM Media & Education
HC

Hui Chang

University of Minnesota
AC

Anne Christopherson

Austin Public Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Tom Cozzolino

Tom Cozzolino

St. Paul Public Schools
Maker Space Facilitator
avatar for Katie Davis

Katie Davis

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Seann Dikkers

Seann Dikkers

Bethel University
Associate Professor
avatar for Ben Drewelow

Ben Drewelow

Intermediate District 287
Special Education Instructor & innovation Coach
avatar for Joe Druskin

Joe Druskin

The Blake School
Teacher, K-5 Engineering and Programming
avatar for Burke Egner

Burke Egner

Albert Lea Area Schools
STEM Teacher
avatar for Byron Gilliand

Byron Gilliand

Winona Area Public Schools
Teacher/STEM Facilitator
TH

Tim Harms

Minnesota State University Moorhead
RH

Rachelle Haroldson

University of Wisconsin-River Falls
avatar for Jon Herke

Jon Herke

Optum
Sr. Software Engineer
avatar for Katie Hessen

Katie Hessen

Twin Cities PBS: TPT
STEM Content & Outreach Specialist
avatar for Doug Keddie

Doug Keddie

Shakopee Public Schools
Digital Learning Coach
EK

Eileen King

Minnesota Computers for Schools
Core:IT instructor
AK

Ariel Kitch

Mounds Park Academy
NK

Nicole Koen

Mounds Park Academy
RL

Ryan Lindsay

St. Louis County Schools
Teacher
avatar for Amanda Madsen

Amanda Madsen

Saint Paul Public Schools
Literacy Coach
avatar for Kim McConley

Kim McConley

St. Paul Public Schools
Tech Integrationist
CM

Colin McFadden

University of Minnesota, Liberal Arts Technologies and Innovation Services
CM

Cheryl Moeller

High Tech Kids
avatar for Lana Peterson

Lana Peterson

University of Minnesota
PD & Community Engagement Coordinator
avatar for Samantha Thi Porter

Samantha Thi Porter

University of Minnesota, Liberal Arts Technologies and Innovation Services
Digital Preservation Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Retka-Wallace

Jennifer Retka-Wallace

ISD110 Waconia
Digital Media Learning Coordinator
VR

Valerie Rudderforth

St. Paul Public Schools
avatar for Annie Schroeder

Annie Schroeder

Bloomington Public Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Kristen Seeger

Kristen Seeger

Albert Lea Area Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mike Smart

Mike Smart

Intermediate District 287
Innovation Facilitator
avatar for Nicholas Springer

Nicholas Springer

Stillwater Area High School
AT

Anika Taylor

The Bakken Museum
avatar for Ashley Tewes

Ashley Tewes

Mounds View Public Schools
Math Teacher
avatar for Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Andrea Wilson Vazquez

Intermediate District 287
Maker Educator / Program Director
avatar for Natalie Weatherman

Natalie Weatherman

Shakopee Public Schools
PW

Peter Williams

St. Paul Public Schools
JZ

Jacob Zimbric

Intermediate District 287